Rank: 503

Bobbi Starr

Bobbi Starr

Pornstar details

Born

April 6
Santa Clara - California - United States

Measurements

34C-27-39

Social

Hide info

Bobbi Starr is an accomplished pornographic actress which has also became a director for Evil Angel. Born on the 6th of April 1983 in California she has Hungarian and Italian blood coursing through her veins. She graduated from San Jose University with a music degree and had the intent of becoming a gynecologist and working in the adult entertainment industry. She has some work experience as she worked as a nanny, private music teacher and assistant music librarian at a university. She met somebody in San Francisco who introduced her into the industry but it took another year until she actually starred in something. She went straight for bondage and submission scenes in 2006 and later on transitioned to a wider variety of scenes until she accumulated almost 600 titles as an actress under Evil Angel, Red Light District Video, Brazzers, Hustler, Kink and others. Because of her continuous cooperation with Evil Angel she has become a producer for them in 2011 and made 14 titles, her first one being called “Bobbi’s World” which is a female POV movie. She has received numerous awards both as a performer and director from 2009 to 2013. She is also a blogger for Popporn.com and writes “Adventures in Pony Land” for Fox Magazine. She is a feminist who feels like being “more gay than straight” and is only “experimenting” with men. As of July 2013 she was proud to announce that she will be a mother on her blog with which she “can spend the rest of her life with” which would mean the end of her career.


AKA: Bobbi Star, Bobby Starr, The Killer, Elisabeth Evans

Bobbi Starr

Co-stars

Channels Active

3
Sitemap