Rank: 370

Dana Vespoli

Dana Vespoli

Pornstar details

Born

September 22
San Francisco - California - United States

Measurements

34C-24-36

Social

Hide info

Dache, Faith or simply Dana Vespoli is an actress, glamour model and director in the adult industry. Born on the 22nd of September 1972 in San Francisco, she started as a stripper in 1996. She traveled a lot as a kid because of her mother up until she could go on her own to Oakland College where she got a Bachelor in Arts in comparative literature. During her period as a stripper she has met porn stars such as Nina Hartley, Kylie Ireland and Marilyn Chambers. Eventually she joined them in 2003 when she was 31 years old, her first scene being with Faith Lamour. She took a break really quick but came back in 2005. A year after that she has started her directing career as well for Digital Sin. She is very successful as she has over 300 titles as a performer and almost 100 as a director. You may see her name being affiliated with Hustler, Evil Angel, New Sensations, Mile High and many more. As a performer she has won two awards, Adam Film World Guide Award for Directrix of the Year in 2007 and an AVN Award for Best Transsexual Sex Scene in 2015. She remains however with 16 other nominations. As a director she has been met up great reviews from the critics receiving a total amount of 54 nomination with 3 of them being awarded to her. An ambitious girl she has taken the industry by storm in the beginning and she is still exceeding expectations.


AKA: Dana, Diana Vespoli

Dana Vespoli

Co-stars

Sitemap